English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
carinated propeller; ducted propeller
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice carénée [feminine noun]; hélice à tuyère Kort [feminine noun]
DEF: Hélice placée dans une enceinte cylindrique de section adéquate pour améliorer son rendement.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Propulsión de los barcos)
hélice carenada [feminine noun]