English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
ducted propeller [correct]; shrouded propeller [correct]; shrouded prop [correct]; faired propeller
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélice carénée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hélice placée à l'intérieur d'un carénage annulaire destiné à en améliorer le rendement.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
hélice carenada [correct, masculine noun]