English (Tourism (General); Translation (General))
sun-lust tourism [correct]
CONT: [Tour operators] are of particular significance in "sun lust" tourism where little more is demanded than a good hotel on a warm and sunny beach.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
héliotropisme [masculine noun]; tourisme solaire [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le «héliotropisme» (...) consiste à fui la brume et les frimas du Nord au profit généralement d'une plage au bord de l'océan.