English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Helicopters (Military))
elevated heliport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A heliport located on a raised structure on land.
OBS: elevated heliport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélistation en terrasse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; héliport sur terrasse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hélistation située sur une structure érigée à terre.
OBS: hélistation en terrasse : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instalaciones fijas de aeropuerto; Helicópteros (Militar))
helipuerto elevado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Helipuerto emplazado sobre una estructura terrestre elevada.
OBS: helipuerto elevado: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).