English (Air Transport; Airfields)
surface level heliport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A heliport located on the ground or on the water.
OBS: surface level heliport: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aérodromes)
hélistation en surface [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hélistation située sur le sol ou sur l'eau.
OBS: hélistation en surface : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aeródromos)
helipuerto de superficie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Helipuerto emplazado en tierra o en el agua.
OBS: helipuerto de superficie: término y definicion aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).