English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
hellebore [correct]
DEF: Any of various early-flowering perennial plants constituting the European genus "Helleborus," typically having large white or greenish five-petalled flowers, and widely cultivated as ornamentals ...
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
ellébore [correct, masculine noun]; hellébore [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante vivace à rhizome originaire d'Eurasie, à feuillage découpé et souvent persistant, et à fleurs en coupe ou en clochette à cinq grands sépales charnus et colorés, qui compte de nombreuses variétés cultivées surtout comme plantes d'ombre et qui est réputée toxique dans toutes ses parties.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
OBS: hellébore : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Veratrum viride.
Spanish (Botánica; Floricultura)
eleboro [masculine noun]