English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
hemoglobinometer [correct]; Hb-meter [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
hémoglobinomètre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.