English (Genetics)
heteroallele [correct]
DEF: One of several mutations that differ from the normal protein by mutations at different base pairs. Mutations at the same site are called homoalleles.
OBS: Heteroallelic gene: synonym not frequently used.
French (Génétique)
hétéroallèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacun de deux ou plusieurs allèles qui correspondent à des mutations intervenues en des sites différents du même cistron et qui peuvent donc donner lieu à des recombinaisons intracistroniques.
Spanish (Genética)
heteroalelo [correct, masculine noun]