English (Genetics)
pseudoallele
CONT: Close-linked alleles ... which have similar phenotypic effect but can nevertheless still recombine with each other, have been named "pseudoalleles".
French (Génétique)
pseudoallèle [masculine noun]; hétéroallèle [masculine noun]; pseudo-allèle [masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a donc possibilité de recombinaison entre deux gènes qui gouvernent le même caractère; [ces gènes] sont dits "hétéroallèles" (ou pseudoallèles).
Spanish (Genética)
pseudoalelo [masculine noun]