English (Aquaculture)
poikilothermic [correct]; heterothermic [correct]; cold blooded [correct]; ectothermic [correct]; haematocryal [correct]
DEF: Said of an organism having no internal mechanism for temperature regulation; having a body temperature that varies with the temperature of the environment; cold-blooded.
French (Aquaculture)
hétérotherme [correct, adjective]
DEF: qualifie des êtres vivants dont la température est variable suivant la température du milieu ambiant (par exemple : les poissons).