English (Finance)
cut-off time
OBS: Terminology used in the area of cash management.
French (Finances)
heure de caisse [feminine noun]; heure de tombée [feminine noun]; heure limite [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie de la gestion de trésorerie.