English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Black Products (Petroleum))
formulated blend oil
OBS: Oils used when thread cutting are a formulated blend and often contain sulphur and lard oil and in some cases an anti-foam agent.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile composée [feminine noun]
CONT: En général, on utilise donc une huile composée contenant du soufre et de l'huile de lard, et parfois un additif anti-moussage.