English (Animal Behaviour; Animal Biology)
hydrotaxis
DEF: An orientation movement of motile organisms ... in response to stimulation by water or moisture.
French (Comportement animal; Biologie animale)
hydrotaxie [correct, feminine noun]; hydrotropisme [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportement des animaux aquatiques qui, mis au sec s'orientent de façon à retourner à l'eau.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Biología animal)
hidrotaxis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento por estímulos debidos a la presencia de agua.