English (Astronomy; Geology)
Laplace's hypothesis [correct]
OBS: Laplace's hypothesis that the solar system evolved from a rotating nebula was published in 1976.
French (Astronomie; Géologie)
hypothèse de Laplace [correct]
OBS: Célèbre hypothèse sur l'origine nébulaire du système solaire.