English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Remote Sensing)
iterative back-projection [correct]; IBP [correct]
CONT: The derived sub-pixel shifted images are then organized and integrated to produce a high-resolution, single-band image by using iterative back-projection (IBP) that was previously developed in order to reconstruct a high-resolution image by fusing sub-pixel-shifted, low-resolution images of the same scene.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Télédétection)
rétroprojection itérative [correct, feminine noun]; IBP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les images à sous-pixels décalés qui ont été dérivées sont ensuite organisées et intégrées pour produire une image monobande de haute résolution, en utilisant une rétroprojection itérative (IBP) développée précédemment pour reconstruire une image de haute résolution par fusion des images à sous-pixels décalés de basse résolution de la même scène.