English (Educational Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Interpersonal Behavior Survey [correct]; IBS [correct]
CONT: Purpose: Distinguish assertive and aggressive behaviors among adolescents and adults. Used for assertiveness training, marriage counseling, and a variety of clinical uses. Description: ... The subject responds to present-tense statements written at the 6th grade reading level to provide sensitivity to ongoing changes. The test is scored as follows: 8 aggressiveness scales ... 9 assertiveness scales ... 3 validity scales, and 3 relationship scales ....
French (Psychologie scolaire; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Interpersonal Behavior Survey
OBS: Titre d'un test américain de comportement interpersonnel qui n'a pas de traduction officielle en français. Ce test est destiné aux élèves de niveau secondaire et universitaire en vue de mesurer les variables suivantes : comportement assertif, évitement des conflits, dépendance, et timidité.