English (Computer Graphics)
iconize [correct, standardized]; stow [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To replace a window with an icon.
OBS: iconize; stow: terms standardized by ISO and CSA International.
French (Infographie)
iconiser [correct, standardized]; iconifier [correct]
DEF: Remplacer une fenêtre par une icône.
OBS: iconiser : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA International.