English (Plasma Physics)
inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry [correct]; ICP-MS [correct]
CONT: ICP-MS (Inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry) is a type of mass spectrometry that is highly sensitive and capable of the determination of a range of metals and several non-metals ... It is based on coupling together an inductively coupled plasma as a method of producing ions (ionization) with a mass spectrometer as a method of separating and detecting the ions. ICP-MS is also capable of monitoring isotopic speciation for the ions of choice.
French (Physique des plasmas)
spectrométrie de masse avec plasma à couplage inductif [correct, feminine noun]; ICP-MS [correct, feminine noun]; spectrométrie de masse couplée à un plasma inductif [correct, feminine noun]; ICP-MS [correct, feminine noun]; ICP-MS; spectrométrie de masse ICP/MS [correct, feminine noun]; ICP-MS [correct, feminine noun]; ICP-MS; spectrométrie de masse inorganique utilisant un plasma à couplage inductif [feminine noun]; ICP-MS [correct, feminine noun]; ICP-MS; spectrométrie de masse à plasma inductif [feminine noun]; ICP-MS [correct, feminine noun]; ICP-MS; spectrométrie de masse à plasma couplé par induction [feminine noun]; spectrométrie de masse à plasma à couplage inductif [feminine noun]; spectrométrie de masse à source plasma à couplage inductif [feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse par spectrométrie de masse couplée à un plasma inductif (ICP-MS).
CONT: Compte tenu d'une demande croissante pour l'analyse de traces, de nouvelles méthodes d'analyse élémentaire sont développées pour améliorer les limites de détection [...] Parmi ces méthodes, la spectrométrie de masse inorganique utilisant un plasma à couplage inductif comme source d'ionisation connaît un développement commercial important.