English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Psychology)
Internet of Behaviours [correct]; Internet of Behaviors [correct]; IoB [correct]; IoB
CONT: IoB is a process where user data is analyzed in terms of behavioral psychology. Based on this analysis, new approaches to the development of user experience (UX), search experience optimization (SXO), and end products and companies' services and how to promote them are formed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Psychologie)
Internet des comportements [correct, masculine noun]; IdC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La collecte et l'utilisation de [...] données pour susciter des comportements est un concept appelé l'Internet des comportements (IdC).