English (Informatics; Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
identifier of key to be discontinued [correct, standardized]; IDD [correct, standardized]
DEF: The key identifier of a key to be discontinued.
OBS: identifier of key to be discontinued; IDD: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Informatique; Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
identificateur de la clé à abandonner [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; IDD [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identificateur de clé d'une clé à abandonner.
OBS: identificateur de la clé à abandonner; IDD : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.