English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
guideline [correct]
CONT: Typically, students referred to the remedial programme by a teacher are administered a diagnostic test to determine areas of weakness, which provide a guideline for planning individual programmes.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
idée directrice [correct, feminine noun]; principe directeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation appréciera : l'existence d'une idée directrice; l'originalité de cette idée; la maîtrise de l'adaptation de cette idée au domaine. Auprès du public cible on testera l'intérêt global manifesté pour ce principe directeur du didacticiel.