English (Informatics; Telecommunications)
username [correct]; user name [correct]
DEF: A unique name or set of characters by which each user of a shared network, system, or program is identified ...
French (Informatique; Télécommunications)
nom d'utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; identifiant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom qui permet d'identifier un utilisateur sur un système ou réseau.
Spanish (Informática; Telecomunicaciones)
nombre de usuario [correct, masculine noun]; código de usuario [correct, masculine noun]