English (Document Classification (Library Science); Data Banks and Databases)
identifier [correct]
DEF: A name used as a descriptor.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Banques et bases de données)
identificateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom utilisé comme descripteur.