English (Inventory and Material Management)
document identifier [correct]
DEF: Requisition status. (Unique code to Stocked Item Supply.)
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
identificateur de document [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État de la demande. (Code exclusif à l'Approvisionnement en articles stockés).