English (Codes (Software))
identification [correct]; ID [correct]; IDENT [correct]; name [correct, noun]
DEF: a label consisting of a coded name showing a unit of data, for example a file name.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
identification [correct, feminine noun]; indicatif [correct, masculine noun]; nom [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Information permettant de repérer un enregistrement.