English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
beneficiary's financial institution account identification [correct, standardized]
DEF: The identification of the beneficiary's financial institution account serviced by the receiver or the intermediary financial institution that is to be credited for the further execution of the transfer.
OBS: beneficiary's financial institution account identification: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identification du compte de l'institution financière du bénéficiaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identification du compte de l'institution financière du bénéficiaire tenu par le destinataire ou l'institution financière intermédiaire qui doit être crédité pour exécution ultérieure du transfert.
OBS: identification du compte de l'institution financière du bénéficiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.