English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
intermediary financial institution account identification [correct, standardized]
DEF: The identification of the intermediary financial institution's account serviced by the receiver that is to be credited for the further execution of the transfer.
OBS: intermediary financial institution account identification: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identification du compte de l'institution financière intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Identification du compte de l'institution financière intermédiaire tenu par le destinataire qui doit être crédité pour l'exécution ultérieure du transfert.
OBS: identification du compte de l'institution financière intermédiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.