English (Artificial Intelligence; Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
spoken language identification [correct]
DEF: Identification of the language a person is speaking in from the speech of that person. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1609, 1994).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
identification de la langue parlée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Identification de la langue parlée par une personne à partir d'échantillons de parole de cette personne. (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).