English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Relations)
identity of the purchaser [correct]
OBS: Of a business.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations du travail)
identité de l'acquéreur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une entreprise.