English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Tomography)
computed tomography dose index [correct, noun]; CTDI [correct, noun]; CT dose index [correct, noun]; CTDI [correct, noun]; CTDI
CONT: The computed tomography dose index (CTDI) is used to calculate the radiation dosage during a CT [computed tomography] scan.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique radiologique et applications; Tomographie)
indice de dose tomodensitométrique [correct, masculine noun]; CTDI [correct, masculine noun]; indice de dose TDM [correct, masculine noun]; CTDI [correct, masculine noun]; CTDI; index de dose scanographique [correct, masculine noun]; IDS [correct, masculine noun]; IDS
CONT: Le CTDI peut être mesuré dans l'air ou sur des fantômes cylindriques [...] à différents endroits dans le plan de coupe (au centre ou à 1 cm de la périphérie).