English (Heritage)
outstanding significance and national importance [correct]; OS/NI [correct]
CONT: The Cultural Property Export and Import Act ... aims to provide Canada with an opportunity to keep movable cultural property that is of outstanding significance (OS) and national importance (NI) in the public domain.
PHR: OS/NI framework, OS/NI guidelines, OS/NI justification
French (Patrimoine)
intérêt exceptionnel et importance nationale [correct]; IE/IN [correct]
CONT: La Loi sur l'exportation et l'importation de biens culturels [...] vise à permettre au Canada de maintenir les biens culturels meubles qui ont un intérêt exceptionnel (IE) et une importance nationale (IN) dans le domaine public.
PHR: cadre sur l'IE/IN, directives sur l'IE/IN, justification de l'IE/IN