English (Government Contracts)
government furnished information [correct]; GFI [correct]
OBS: Information and any data provided by Canada to the contractor during the course of a contract.
French (Marchés publics)
information fournie par le gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]; IFG [correct, feminine noun]