English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Fireproofing)
fire-resist treated [correct, adjective]; fire-proofed [correct, adjective]; flame-proofed [correct, adjective]; fire-proof [adjective]; flame proof [adjective]
CONT: Finished products. ... technical fabrics made with synthetic fibres, fire-resist and UV-resist treated and anti-cryptogamic.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Ignifugation)
ignifugé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un objet rendu ininflammable au moyen de produits ignifuges.
CONT: Produits finis. [...] tissus techniques en fibres synthétiques enduits, ignifugés et traités anti-UV et anti-moisissures.