English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
joint interoperability interface
OBS: joint interoperability interface; JII: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
interface d'interopérabilité interarmées [proposal, feminine noun]; III [proposal, feminine noun]