English (Immunology)
immunoregulator [correct]
CONT: Cellular distribution and regulatory effects of the immunoregulator dextran sulfate ...: [The] results indicate dextran sulfate may regulate the immune response by influencing T cell function and that dextran sulfate may be rapidly metabolized in vivo to a low molecular-weight sub-unit.
French (Immunologie)
immuno-régulateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réorientation de la médecine du XXIe siècle (...) : En ce qui concerne la recherche thérapeutique publique et privée, les médicaments de la prévention (antithrombotiques, immuno-régulateurs, neuro-drogues) sont prioritaires à côté des médicaments de défense contre les agressions (antibiotiques, antiviraux, anticancéreux).