English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
buzzy lizzy [correct]; busy lizzy [correct]; patient-Lucy [correct]; patienceplant [correct]; busy Lizzie [correct]; impatiens [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Balsaminaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
balsamine sauvage [correct, feminine noun]; impatiens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Balsaminaceae.