English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
releasing impulse [correct]
OBS: Of targets
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
impulsion de déclenchement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: des cibles
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon