English (Weapon Systems; Military Tactics)
inertial navigation and attack system [correct, NATO, standardized]; INAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: inertial navigation and attack system; INAS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Tactique militaire)
système de navigation par inertie et d'attaque [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; INAS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de navigation par inertie et d'attaque; INAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.