English (Employment Benefits; Penal Administration)
maintenance allowance [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration pénitentiaire)
indemnité de subsistance [feminine noun]; allocation de dépannage [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Directive du commissaire n° 870 (Solliciteur général du Canada).
OBS: Projet de loi 120 a. 383(2)