English (Employment Benefits)
arbitrary allowance
OBS: the arbitrary allowances are payments to which engineers are entitled for certain periods of time before the commencement of the trip and at the end of the trip, and for certain time when engines run through terminals.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indemnité supplémentaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Ont droit à l'égard de certaines périodes précédant le commencement ou suivant la fin du voyage et à l'égard d'une certaine période lorsque les locomotives traversent des terminus.