English (Special-Language Phraseology)
before and after [correct]
CONT: At any time before or after the issue of the proclamation.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
indépendamment de [feminine noun]
CONT: A tout moment, indépendamment de la date de la proclamation.