English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
judicial independence [correct]
CONT: Judges individually and collectively should protect, encourage and defend judicial independence.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
indépendance judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; indépendance de la magistrature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.