English (Induction (Magnetism))
inductive [correct, standardized]
DEF: Involving, operating by, or caused by electric or magnetic inductance.
OBS: inductive: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Induction (Magnétisme))
inductif [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Se dit] de ce qui est relatif à l'induction électromagnétique.
OBS: inductif : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).