English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
beneficiary's financial institution advice information [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information (e.g., telephone number, cable address, contact's name and so on) to facilitate advice to the beneficiary's financial institution.
OBS: beneficiary's financial institution advice information: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
information pour aviser l'institution financière du bénéficiaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: informations pour aviser l'institution financière du bénéficiaire : Renseignements (par ex., numéro de téléphone, adresse télégraphique, nom de la personne à contacter, etc.) utiles pour aviser l'institution financière du bénéficiaire.
OBS: information pour aviser l'institution financière du bénéficiaire : Le terme au pluriel (informations pour aviser l'institution financière du bénéficiaire) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.