English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Finance)
environmental reporting [correct]; green reporting [familiar]; reporting on environmental performance [correct]
OBS: Defra has produced a set of "Environmental Reporting Guidelines -- Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)" that will help companies address their most significant environmental impacts, identify environmental risks relating to company performance, and report on these in a way that meets the needs of their shareholders and other stakeholders.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances)
information environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; information sur la performance environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; information verte [feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Communication d'information sur la performance d'une entité en regard des normes et des attentes en matière de comportement écologique et de responsabilité environnementale.