English (Animal Reproduction)
recorded [correct]
OBS: e.g. recorded animal (in a special herd book thus indicating it has a minimum proportion of the desired breed - in Canada)
French (Reproduction des animaux)
inscrit [correct, Canada]; contrôle [correct, France]
OBS: d'un animal dans un livre généalogique spécial pour sujets croisés possédant un certain pourcentage de sang de la race qu'on veut établir, par exemple dans le cas de la Limousine; 50% (Canada)
OBS: par opposition à «registered» (registration)