English (Shipbuilding)
complete survey [correct]
OBS: complete survey: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
visite complète [correct, feminine noun]; inspection complète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection complète : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.