English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
full inspection [correct]
CONT: Inspectors, at the discretion of their supervisor or manager, may decide to conduct a full inspection of an establishment for a variety of reasons. For example, a full inspection may be carried out in cases where the CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] is in receipt of a number of complaints of varying concerns (both quality and potential food safety concerns) related to a particular company.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
inspection complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inspecteur peut, à la demande de son superviseur ou de son gestionnaire, effectuer une inspection complète d'un établissement pour diverses raisons. Par exemple, on peut effectuer une inspection complète lorsque l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d’inspection des aliments] reçoit un certain nombre de plaintes de la part de consommateurs à propos de divers problèmes concernant une entreprise donnée (en lien avec la qualité et la possibilité d'un risque lié à la salubrité des aliments).