English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
transloading facility [correct]
CONT: CN [Canadian National] WorldWide draws on its parent company's proven capabilities in precision railroading, reliability, extensive railroad network, transloading facilities and customs capabilities to offer timely and cost-effective solutions.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
installation de transbordement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: CN [Canadien National] WorldWide s'appuie sur le modèle éprouvé d'exploitation ferroviaire à horaires fixes de sa société mère de même que sur sa fiabilité, son vaste réseau ferré, ses installations de transbordement et ses compétences en matière de dédouanement pour offrir des solutions économiques et rapides.