English (Photography)
light integrator [correct]
CONT: The light integrator. One common kind of light integrator works in the following manner: a photoelectric cell is placed where the light will fall on it.
French (Photographie)
intégrateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cellule photosensible du posemètre est recouverte d’un intégrateur, se présentant sous la forme d’une demi-sphère opale [...]