English (Air Navigation Aids)
integrity [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The ability of a system to provide timely warnings to users when the system should not be used for navigation. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Radio aids-GNSS.
OBS: integrity: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
intégrité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aptitude d'un système à fournir en temps utile des avertissements aux usagers lorsque le système ne devrait pas être utilisé pour la navigation. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: intégrité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: intégrité : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
integridad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Capacidad de un sistema de proporcionar a los usuarios avisos oportunos en caso de que el sistema no deba utilizarse para la navegación. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: integridad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).