English (Optics; Energy (Physics))
intensity [correct]
CONT: Candela [is] the International System (SI) unit of luminous intensity. One candela is one lumen per steradian.
French (Optique; Énergie (Physique))
intensité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flux énergétique ou lumineux rayonné par une source dans une direction déterminée.
OBS: L'intensité énergétique s'exprime en Watt par stéradian (W.sr-1). L'intensité lumineuse en candela.
Spanish (Óptica; Energía (Física))
intensidad [feminine noun]