English (Performing Arts (General))
live performance [correct]; live entertainment [correct]; stage show [correct]
CONT: [The] domain includes live performances of theatre, dance, opera, musical theatre, orchestras, music groups and artists, circuses, puppetry, and multidisciplinary events such as celebrations and festivals. The domain includes promoters and presenters involved with live performances, as well as the physical infrastructure used to house these events where these are facilities dedicated to live performance such as theatres or concert halls.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
spectacle sur scène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; interprétation en direct [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le secteur du spectacle au Canada [...] comprend les spectacles sur scène de théâtre, de danse, d'opéra, de comédie musicale, d'orchestres, de groupes de musique et d'artistes, de cirque, de marionnettes et d'événements multidisciplinaires comme les festivals et les célébrations. Le domaine comprend les promoteurs et les présentateurs qui s'occupent des spectacles sur scène, ainsi que l'infrastructure physique utilisée pour accueillir ce type d'événement.
OBS: spectacle sur scène : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Artes escénicas (Generalidades))
interpretación en directo [feminine noun]; ejecución en directo [feminine noun]